No. |
Horse |
Age |
color |
Country |
Sex |
Draw |
Trainer |
Wgt |
Jockey |
Sire-Dam |
Owner |
(1) + |
1.BERNIE'S DREAM (SCR) |
2 |
B |
SA |
G |
1 |
G S Kotzen |
60 |
K Sakayi |
Crusade (USA) / Wings Over Skye |
Estate Late Mr B A Schwegmann & Mr H F Schwegmann & Mr & Mrs R B McGregor |
|
No Records |
+ |
15.TIMES NEW ROMAN (SCR) |
2 |
B |
SA |
C |
0 |
G S Kotzen |
60 |
Reserve 3 |
Futura / Sprinting Queen (AUS) |
Mrs G Breitenbach, Mr R Breitenbach & Green Street Bloodstock (Pty) Ltd (Messrs W Pirzl, S R Bailey, L W Evered-Hall, T |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-01-11 |
G Lerena |
60 |
- |
Juvm |
1000M |
Ken |
T |
G |
16 |
|
Erik The Red |
0:58.69 |
10.45 |
3 |
|
|
|
(2) + |
2.PLEDGE OF HONOUR |
2 |
B |
SA |
C |
2 |
M D Miller |
60 |
J Jacobs |
Seventh Rock (AUS) / Saddle Me Up |
Messrs R Naidoo, I Jaynarayan & Sterling M Miller |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-02-09 |
D Schwarz |
57 |
- |
BT |
1000M |
b |
P |
N |
0 |
|
Story Book |
1:00.40 |
2.80 |
6 |
|
|
2020-03-08 |
S Randolph |
57 |
- |
Juvm |
1000M |
Gry |
T |
G |
21 |
|
Walls Of Dubrovnik |
0:59.97 |
6.70 |
1 |
|
|
|
+ |
16.MR DARCY (SCR) |
2 |
CH |
SA |
G |
0 |
J J van Vuuren |
60 |
Reserve 4 |
Linngari (IRE) / Blonde Ambition |
Mr M Destombes |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-03-04 |
K Sakayi |
57 |
- |
BT |
1000M |
b |
P |
N |
0 |
|
Kayson |
1:1.20 |
3.30 |
3 |
|
|
2020-06-13 |
T Gumede |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1200M |
Sct |
T |
G |
51 |
|
Light That Loose |
1:8.82 |
14.30 |
6 |
|
|
|
3 + |
APIS CERANA |
2 |
B |
SA |
G |
3 |
M L Roberts |
60 |
S Moodley |
Pathfork (USA) / Bee My Honey |
Mrs V L Roberts |
|
No Records |
4 + |
SUPER AGRA |
2 |
B |
SA |
C |
4 |
G van Zyl (Jnr) |
60 |
W Kennedy |
Visionaire (USA) / Agra |
Mr G G Palmer & Mrs D Palmer & Messrs Allan F Peters & R R Singh |
|
No Records |
5 + |
MASANGO MACHINE |
2 |
B |
SA |
G |
5 |
A Wright |
60 |
A Marcus |
What A Winter / Lucky Tuesday (AUS) |
Hollywood Syndicate (Nom: Mr J M Everett) |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-07-01 |
T Godden |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1000M |
N |
P |
N |
51 |
|
Dandolo |
0:59.10 |
6.50 |
8 |
|
|
|
6 + |
PIQUILLIN |
2 |
B |
SA |
G |
6 |
D Kannemeyer |
60 |
K de Melo |
Querari (GER) / Punta Chica |
Mr Preggie Somasundram |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-03-04 |
E S Ngwane |
57 |
- |
BT |
1000M |
b |
P |
N |
0 |
|
Kayson |
1:1.20 |
8.20 |
7 |
|
|
2020-03-22 |
K de Melo |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1400M |
Gry |
T |
G |
51 |
|
Colour My Fate |
1:26.28 |
18.45 |
8 |
|
|
|
7 + |
CIRO |
2 |
CH |
SA |
G |
7 |
L Denysschen |
60 |
J Gates |
Crusade (USA) / Majestic Dancer |
Step Aside Syndicate (Nom: Mr J A Carr) |
|
No Records |
8 + |
SHAVOUT |
2 |
B |
SA |
C |
8 |
M J Odendaal |
60 |
G Lerena |
Elusive Fort / Kruger Park |
Mr L L Cunha |
|
No Records |
9 + |
THE EIGHTH LORD |
2 |
GR |
SA |
G |
9 |
C Spies |
60 |
D Dillon |
Eightfold Path (USA) / Emerald Crown |
Messrs W P Benade, R P Macnab, Mr D Dasrath & Mrs C Dasrath & Corne Spies Racing (Pty) Ltd (Mrs J H Day & Michelle Chapm |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-01-02 |
C Zackey |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1000M |
Val |
T |
Y |
15 |
|
Top Drawer |
0:58.39 |
5.25 |
8 |
|
|
2020-02-29 |
C Maujean |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1450M |
Tfi |
T |
Y |
13 |
|
Master Of Disguise |
1:30.80 |
1.25 |
3 |
|
|
2020-03-19 |
C Zackey |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1450M |
Tfi |
T |
G |
11 |
|
The Contractor |
1:29.90 |
6.25 |
2 |
|
|
2020-03-26 |
J Sampson |
57 |
- |
Juvm |
1400M |
Val |
T |
G |
15 |
|
Fire And Ice |
1:23.61 |
11.25 |
7 |
|
|
2020-06-04 |
J Sampson |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1200M |
Val |
T |
G |
71 |
|
Winter Stories |
1:9.36 |
12.75 |
4 |
|
|
2020-06-18 |
J Sampson |
60 |
- |
Mjpc |
1160M |
Tur |
T |
G |
101 |
|
Al Muthana |
1:6.85 |
14.00 |
1 |
|
|
|
10 + |
FREE TO WIN |
2 |
B |
SA |
G |
10 |
G B Puller |
60 |
L Hewitson |
Capetown Noir / Bindella |
Messrs G C Kalil, G B Puller & Ms W A Heyns |
|
No Records |
11 + |
VALENCIA |
2 |
CH |
SA |
G |
11 |
N Kotzen |
60 |
M Yeni |
Eightfold Path (USA) / Vestil Lady |
Messrs S Govindsamy & Steven Chetty |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-03-08 |
N Patel |
57 |
- |
BT |
1000M |
b |
P |
N |
0 |
|
Valencia |
1:3.13 |
0.25 |
3 |
|
|
|
12 + |
RUBONDO |
2 |
B |
SA |
G |
12 |
L W Goosen |
60 |
B Jacobson |
Act Of War / Londoloza |
Messrs J Carlse, L W Goosen & F Vahab |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-02-16 |
W Kennedy |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1000M |
Sct |
T |
G |
13 |
|
Sir Pom |
0:57.26 |
19.55 |
6 |
|
|
|
13 + |
OLYMPIC LEGEND |
2 |
B |
SA |
G |
0 |
D R Drier |
60 |
* S Veale |
Oratorio (IRE) / Echuka (AUS) |
Messrs M I Fullard & J H Drew & M A Makaab |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-06-13 |
S Veale |
60 |
- |
Mjpm |
1200M |
Sct |
T |
G |
21 |
|
Light That Loose |
1:8.82 |
13.30 |
2 |
|
|
|
14 + |
JUBILEE (SCR) |
2 |
B |
SA |
G |
0 |
J J van Vuuren |
60 |
Reserve 2 |
Gimmethegreenlight (AUS) / Lucy Would |
Messrs J T Peter, B R Binnie, J F & L M F Wernars & H Willson |
|
Date |
Jockey |
Wgt |
Rtg |
Class |
Dist |
Course |
Track |
Going |
Div |
Pla |
Winner |
Win Time |
LBW |
Draw |
Gear |
Weight |
2020-06-23 |
C Maujean |
60 |
- |
Mjpc |
1000M |
Val |
T |
G |
21 |
|
Bowie |
0:57.06 |
10.75 |
6 |
|
|
|