繁體中文 / 简体中文
28°C
Date :
South Africa Meeting Race 2 - 第Mdnf級
      1 2 3 4 5 6  
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
2020-08-07 | Fri | 18:20 | Turf | 1600M
Date Jockey Wgt
(kg)
Rtg Class Course Dist
/TK
Div Pla
HRS
Winner Win
Time
Going LBW Draw Gear Weight
(kg)
1. INNOGEN . 3 . 4yo B SA F . Messrs C T Crowe & N Jonsson . 1st: 0, 2nd: 2, 3rd: 1 . PrizeMoney:$ 48,500
 2020-01-14   B Fayd'Herbe 60 76 Mdnf Ken 1200T 6 4 / 8  Our Prized Jewel  1:13.87 G 2.10 5
 2020-02-01   S Khumalo 60 74 Mdnf Ken 1200T 13 7 / 8  Bad Habit  1:12.83 G 9.75 6
 2020-02-22   R Fourie 60 71 Mdnf Ken 1200T 10 3 / 9  Academic Gold  1:12.76 G 3.75 8
 2020-03-14   R Fourie 60 69 Mdnf Dbv 1400T 11 6 / 10  Meet At The George  1:23.81 G 5.50 7
 2020-06-16   S Booi 60 68 Mdwf Ken 1200T 6 6 / 12  Look To  1:16.71 Y 12.00 1
 2020-07-22   R Khathi 60 65 Mdnf Dbv 1400T 17 2 / 13  Musical Glitch  1:25.24 G 3.00 9
2. SHADOWLAND . 14 . 4yo B SA F . Mr Greg Bortz & Ms Yvette Bremner . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 2 . PrizeMoney:$ 11,500
 2019-08-23   C Storey 57 - Mdnf Frv 1400T 56 6 / 15  Mistress Of Means  1:24.21 G 7.25 8
 2019-10-11   R Fourie 57 - Mdnf E 1900P 5 6 / 9  Nevertheless  1:58.84 N 8.25 9
 2019-10-25   C Orffer 58 - Mdrf Frv 1400T 34 3 / 13  Princess Kalisi  1:25.59 Q 4.05 6
 2019-12-13   W Agrella 58 73 Mdnf Frv 2000T 5 6 / 12  Double Shuffle  2:9.33 G 6.35 1
 2020-06-19   E Webber 56.5 69 Mdnm Frv 2000T 23 10 / 10  Ice Baron  2:6.24 G 44.10 3
 2020-07-24   W Agrella 60 66 Mdnf Frv 1400T 17 3 / 10  Granadilla  1:26.70 G 2.75 6 B
3. BURNT PAPER SKY . 8 . 4yo B SA F . Mrs S Viljoen . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:
 2019-10-13   J Gates 60 - Bbem Gry 1600T 37 5 / 6  Mary O  1:37.48 G 12.85 6
 2020-01-19   S Moodley 60 - Mdnf N 1200P 51 10 / 12  Royal View  1:10.37 N 7.55 12
 2020-02-16   S Moodley 60 - Mdnf Sci 1400T 21 11 / 15  Hit The Gas  1:23.74 G 6.55 9
 2020-02-28   S Moodley 60 58 Mdnf N 1900P 9 7 / 11  Sacred Blues  2:00.88 R 9.70 9
 2020-03-15   S Moodley 60 57 Mdnf N 2000P 31 6 / 12  Adorable Alley  2:2.60 N 9.80 12
 2020-07-31   S Naidoo 54.5 55 Novf Frv 1600T 76 6 / 12  Still Tappin  1:40.63 G 5.25 4
4. YVONNE'S PRINCESS . 5 . 5yo B SA M . Mr F du Toit . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 1 . PrizeMoney:$ 4,400
 2019-10-29   B May 60 50 Mdnf W 1600T 51 8 / 8  Peace Flower  1:41.72 Y 12.30 1
 2019-12-04   B May 60 48 Mdnf W 2000T 67 13 / 14  Rocamadour  2:6.02 G 26.25 2 B
 2019-12-28   S Tamela 57.5 42 Mdwm Ken 1200T 51 8 / 8  Sockeroo  1:14.00 G 24.05 8 B
 2020-03-09   M Thackeray 60 32 Mdnf Flp 1400S 51 10 / 13  Crimson Castle  1:29.17 N 24.50 6 B
 2020-03-23   M Thackeray 60 32 Mdnf Flp 1600S 34 6 / 7  Tac It Twice  1:42.13 N 27.75 4 B
 2020-07-10   D R Lerena 60 32 Mdnf E 1600P 67 3 / 9  Mary Lee  1:36.75 N 7.50 4
5. ANNAMARIE . 6 . 5yo B SA M . Justin Turner . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:$ 1,200
 2019-07-27   G Behr 60 - Mdnf Ken 1000T 21 7 / 11  Binoche  1:4.19 S 11.80 4
 2019-09-07   O Noach 60 - Mdnf Ken 1000T 29 9 / 11  What A Lover  1:00.92 G 9.40 4
 2019-10-12   M Byleveld 60 - Mdnf Dbv 1250T 45 9 / 10  Queen's Club  1:16.65 G 13.90 10
 2020-01-31   T Gould 60 49 Mdnf Frv 1400T 13 8 / 10  Grey Mistress  1:28.31 G 14.75 7
 2020-02-14   S Khathi 60 49 Mdnf Frv 1400T 17 7 / 7  Bridesmaid Blues  1:26.79 G 23.25 5
 2020-07-24   S Khathi 60 40 Mdnf Frv 1400T 76 9 / 10  Granadilla  1:26.70 G 17.75 5
6. ASH KAT . 9 . 4yo GR SA F . Miss E J B Marley . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:$ 600
 2020-02-21   L Mxothwa 60 - Mdnf Frv 1000T 17 9 / 9  Arabian Quest  0:57.32 G 9.90 2
 2020-07-10   L Mxothwa 60 - Mdnf E 1600P 19 9 / 9  Mary Lee  1:36.75 N 38.30 7
7. QUINTUS ANGEL . 10 . 4yo CH SA F . Justin Turner . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 1 . PrizeMoney:$ 3,500
 2019-12-13   R Munger 60 - Mdnf Frv 1200T 31 12 / 13  Evermore  1:7.89 G 23.25 11
 2020-06-26   K Steyn 60 - Mdnf Frv 1400T 67 3 / 10  Silver Fountain  1:28.88 G 2.25 3
 2020-07-24   K Steyn 60 - Mdnf Frv 1400T 13 5 / 10  Granadilla  1:26.70 G 4.25 2
8. RUN FLORIST RUN . 13 . 3yo CH SA F . Mr B I Rajhununan & Mrs H D Strydom . 1st: 0, 2nd: 1, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:$ 9,350
 2020-02-28   S Khathi 60 - Mjpf Frv 1200T 51 9 / 14  Storyland  0:00.00 G 14.75 4
 2020-06-05   E Webber 57 - Juvf Frv 1400T 31 2 / 11  Eternal Hope  0:00.00 G 2.50 4
 2020-06-26   E Webber 60 - Lsli Frv 1400T 26 6 / 8  Herrin  1:28.96 G 8.50 7
9. LEADER OF THE PACK . 1 . 3yo B SA F . Mr C A F Goncalves . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:$ 5,400
 2019-12-20   C Maujean 57.5 - Mjpm Frv 900T 14 5 / 6  Delicasea  0:50.40 G 10.50 4
 2020-01-03   C Maujean 60 - Mjpf Frv 1000T 26 4 / 7  Eternal Hope  0:57.77 G 6.75 5
 2020-02-28   J Mphanya 60 - Mjpf Frv 1200T 51 5 / 14  Storyland  0:00.00 G 6.75 13
 2020-06-05   K Steyn 57 - Juvf Frv 1400T 45 6 / 11  Eternal Hope  0:00.00 G 3.05 6
 2020-06-26   K Steyn 60 - Lsli Frv 1400T 51 7 / 8  Herrin  1:28.96 G 12.75 1
10. FIELD DANCER . 7 . 3yo B SA F . Messrs C G & L F Scribante . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 1 . PrizeMoney:$ 6,600
 2020-02-07   G Cheyne 57.5 - Mjpm E 1000P 4 3 / 6  Fireview  0:58.05 N 3.25 5
 2020-02-28   G Cheyne 60 - Mjpf Frv 1200T 3 7 / 14  Storyland  0:00.00 G 12.75 9
 2020-06-05   X Ndlovu 57 - Juvf Frv 1400T 10 10 / 11  Eternal Hope  0:00.00 G 11.05 9
11. SUMMER MADNESS . 4 . 3yo B SA F . Money Talks Syndicate (Nom: Mr Andre Van Schaik), Mrs M O Strydom & Mr J V A Strydom . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:$ 1,750
 2020-06-12   D Bogaleboile 57 - Mdnf E 1200P 15 4 / 11  Perfect Pathway  1:12.66 N 4.25 6
 2020-06-19   D Bogaleboile 60 - Mjpf Frv 1200T 13 9 / 12  Santa Therese  1:11.94 G 12.80 10
 2020-07-17   E Webber 57 - Mdnf Frv 1000T 21 8 / 11  Shine A Light  0:58.44 G 5.20 10
12. CHERRY CREEK . 12 . 3yo B SA F . Mesdames H D Strydom, S B Kotzen & Mr G M Kotzen . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:
 2020-06-12   L Mxothwa 57 - Mdnf E 1200P 45 5 / 11  Perfect Pathway  1:12.66 N 4.75 2
 2020-07-06   E Webber 60 - Mjpf E 1400P 13 5 / 9  Lady Quin  1:24.41 N 5.75 8
13. FLYING SQUAW . 2 . 3yo B SA F . Mr D L Kalidin . 1st: 0, 2nd: 1, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:$ 10,500
 2020-06-05   W Agrella 59 - Juvf Frv 1400T 31 5 / 11  Eternal Hope  0:00.00 G 2.95 7
 2020-06-26   D R Lerena 56 - Mdnf Frv 1400T 4 4 / 10  Silver Fountain  1:28.88 G 3.75 6
 2020-07-24   L Bester 56 - Mdnf Frv 1400T 7 2 / 10  Granadilla  1:26.70 G 2.50 4
14. LATIFAH'S QUEEN . 11 . 3yo B SA F . Messrs J E Mitchell, J Jacobi, Duncan Coetzee & G D Smith . 1st: 0, 2nd: 0, 3rd: 0 . PrizeMoney:
 2020-02-28   S Naidoo 60 - Mjpf Frv 1200T 51 11 / 14  Storyland  0:00.00 G 17.10 1
 2020-07-06   S Naidoo 60 - Mjpf E 1400P 34 8 / 9  Lady Quin  1:24.41 N 7.10 1

The above information is provided by relevant Jockey Club. Macau Jockey Club does not guarantee that the above information is accurate or timely.
For the latest information, please visit the official website of the relevant Jockey Club.


@ 2011 Macau Jockey Club.  All rights reserved Contact Us | Feedback | Privacy | Disclaimer | Site Map | Set as Homepage | Ads for lease | Advertising